Is Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G Soy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy rice rounds with a sweet chocolate topping offer a crisp snap and smooth melt; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or paired with hot drinks. Reviewers note pleasant texture and convenience, praising flavor while sometimes mentioning thin coating and small size. They are enjoyed at home.
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithins
soya lecithins
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy rice rounds with a sweet chocolate topping offer a crisp snap and smooth melt; commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or paired with hot drinks. Reviewers note pleasant texture and convenience, praising flavor while sometimes mentioning thin coating and small size. They are enjoyed at home.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (58%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Vanilla], Brown Rice.
Check Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Tesco Rice Cakes Milk Chocolate 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


