Is Tesco Roasted Mixed Nuts Salted 200g Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecan nuts
- hazelnut
- cashew nut
- almonds
pecan nuts
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Almonds , Hazelnut , Peanut , Cashew Nut , Pecan Nuts , Rapeseed Oil, Salt.
Check Tesco Roasted Mixed Nuts Salted 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Roasted Mixed Nuts Salted 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Roasted Mixed Nuts Salted 200g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping


