Is Tesco Roasted & Salted Nut Collection 300G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts macadamia nuts
- cashew nuts
- pecan nuts
- almonds
hazelnuts macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Pecan Nuts, Hazelnuts Macadamia Nuts, Rapeseed Oil, Salt
Check Tesco Roasted & Salted Nut Collection 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Roasted & Salted Nut Collection 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
SEAPOINT FARMS DRY ROASTED LIGHTLY SALTED EDAMAME, 4 OZ
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
About this product
Snack · Pouch


