Is Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Brown Rice (51%), Corn Grits (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Flavouring, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (acacia Gum). May Contain Sesame Seeds, Soya And Milk.
Check Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Salt & Vinegar Flavour Mini Rice & Corn Cakes Tangy & Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Quaker Rice Cakes Salt Free 4.47 Ounce Plastic Bag
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Salt-Free, Organic
About this product
Snack · Cracker


