Is Tesco Slow Cooked Japanese Style Pork Belly Bites 320g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork belly

pork belly

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly (85%), Yuzu, Apple and Mustard Glaze [Sugar, Water, Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Yuzu Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Flour, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Apple, Lemon Zest, Sea Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Coriander, Salt, Turmeric], Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramelised Sugar, Chilli Flakes, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Dried Red Pepper, Smoked Salt, Chilli Powder, Ginger.

Check Tesco Slow Cooked Japanese Style Pork Belly Bites 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Slow Cooked Japanese Style Pork Belly Bites 320g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishOn The GoSnacking