Is Tesco Slow Cooked Roast Pork Joint 480g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (66%), Onion (16%), Water, Cider, Brown Sugar, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar [White Wine Vinegar, Grape Must], Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Mushroom Powder, Salt, Dried Sage, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Cider Vinegar, Dried Thyme, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Smoked Salt, Yeast, Thyme, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sage, White Pepper, Bay Leaf, Parsnip Powder, Fennel Extract, Sage Extract.
Check Tesco Slow Cooked Roast Pork Joint 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Slow Cooked Roast Pork Joint 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
About this product
Meat · Piece


