Is Tesco Smoky Rib Rack 500G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Cornflour, Salt, Black Treacle, Flavouring, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Powder, Smoked Water, Onion Powder, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Coriander, Chilli, Tamarind Concentrate, Cumin, Caramelised Sugar, Oregano, Garlic, Ginger, Clove, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Tesco Smoky Rib Rack 500G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Smoky Rib Rack 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSide DishMeal PrepSnacking