Is Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (59%), Water, Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Flour, Dried Potato, Cornflour, Potato Starch, Garlic Purée, Chives, Salt, Sunflower Oil and/or Rapeseed Oil, Parsley, Stabilisers (Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Lemon Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Flavouring, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Cheese & Garlic Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


