Is Tesco Soft Scoop Neapolitan 2 Litres Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Kernel Oil, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Flavourings, Cocoa Mass, Citric Acid, Colours (Beetroot Red, Algal Carotenes), Cocoa Butter.
Check Tesco Soft Scoop Neapolitan 2 Litres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Soft Scoop Neapolitan 2 Litres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Tesco Soft Scoop Neapolitan 2 Litres is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


