Is Tesco Southern Fried Chicken Breast Fillets 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (63%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Potato Starch, Cracked Black Pepper, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Fennel, Black Pepper, Yeast, White Pepper, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Garlic Extract.
Check Tesco Southern Fried Chicken Breast Fillets 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Southern Fried Chicken Breast Fillets 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Tesco Southern Fried Chicken Breast Fillets 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


