Is Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Carrot (22%), Water, Organic Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (16%) [Water, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Onion (9%), Organic Courgette (5%), Organic Semolina ( Wheat ), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme.
Check Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BARILLA GLUTEN FREE SPAGHETTI
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Spaghetti Bolognese Pouch 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


