Is Tesco Spicy Chicken Pasta 275G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Chicken Breast (9%), Water, Tomato Paste, Red Pepper, Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Basil, Garlic Purée, Salt, Oregano, Dried Chilli Flakes, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Mushroom Extract Powder, Lemon Juice Powder.

Check Tesco Spicy Chicken Pasta 275G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Spicy Chicken Pasta 275G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch