Is Tesco Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 165g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Sushi Rice [Water, White Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses], Prawn ( Crustacean ) (13%), Pepper, Spinach, White Sesame Seeds , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Nori Seaweed, Black Sesame Seeds , Cornflour, Red Chilli Purée, Red Pepper Flakes, Chive, Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Onion Purée, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin).

Check Tesco Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Spicy Prawn Dragon Roll 165g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seafood · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunch