Is Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 20% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- whole milk chocolate
milk solids 20% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Sugar, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Fruit, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (White And Yellow Beeswax), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 20% Minimum
Check Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Sprinkles Mini Jazzies 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


