This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy strawberry flavored cereal clusters offering sweet, fruit forward taste and crisp, light texture. Consumers commonly eat it with milk or yogurt, sprinkle it over desserts and smoothie bowls, or enjoy it straight from box as a snack. Reviews often note pleasant flavor and satisfying crunch and consistent texture throughout.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Oat Flakes, Sugar, Oat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Crisp (5%) [Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract, Raising Agent (Calcium Carbonate)], Barley Flakes, Freeze-Dried Strawberry Pieces (2%), Coconut, Flavouring.

Check Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tesco Strawberry Crisp Cereal 500G | Spoonful