Is Tesco Strawberry & Lemonade Helter Skelter 5X70ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Sugar, Fruit Juice from Concentrate [Strawberry, Lemon, Orange], Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Colours (Beetroot Red, Curcumin), Malic Acid, Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Citric Acid.
Check Tesco Strawberry & Lemonade Helter Skelter 5X70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Strawberry & Lemonade Helter Skelter 5X70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tesco Strawberry & Lemonade Helter Skelter 5X70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


