No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Sweetcorn, Spinach & Red Pepper Frittata 340g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pasteurised Egg , Red Pepper (13%), Sweetcorn (10%), Spinach, Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (8%), Cornflour, Slow Roasted Tomato [Tomato, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Garlic, Oregano], Semi Skimmed Milk , Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Chive, Rosemary, White Pepper, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Black Pepper.

Check Tesco Sweetcorn, Spinach & Red Pepper Frittata 340g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepLunchSnacking