Is Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
- edam medium fat hard cheese
mozzarella full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Cooked Beef (8%), Edam Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Fried Onions [Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Olive Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Spices, Roasted Onion [Onion, Herbs, Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Garlic, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


