Is Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mozzarella full fat soft cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- edam medium fat hard cheese
- cooked beef
- dextrose
mozzarella full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Tomato Purée, Water, Cooked Beef (8%), Edam Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Crème Fraîche ( Milk ), Fried Onions [Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil], Medium Fat Hard Cheese ( Milk ), Mozzarella Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Olive Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Yeast, Spices, Roasted Onion [Onion, Herbs, Sugar, Pea Starch, Potato Starch, Dried Garlic, Wheat Starch, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Takeaway Loaded Lasagne Classic Crust Pizza 443g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


