Is Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- whey protein
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
- double cream
- milk chocolate curls
- +5 more
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (26%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Emulsifiers (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Proteins, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Whey Protein ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


