Is Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk
- pasteurised egg
- milk proteins
- dried skimmed milk
- stabilised cream
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium
- dextrose
- +7 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (26%) [Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Whole Milk , Dextrose, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Thickener (Tara Gum)], Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Double Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Emulsifiers (Hydroxy Propyl Distarch Phosphate, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Belgian Dark Chocolate (1.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Chocolate Curls [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Thickener (Pectin), Dried Glucose Syrup, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Proteins, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate), Flavouring, Whey Protein ( Milk ), Acidity Regulator (Calcium Lactate).
Check Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Triple Chocolate Trifle 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


