Is Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mixed Fruit (30%) (Peach, Pear), Deionised Pear Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein).
Check Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Dole Variety Pack 30 Sticks - Strawberry Pineapple, Peach Mango, Tropical Splash
FRUIT COCKTAIL IN 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
GoGo squeeZ Fruit & veggieZ Applesauce and Puree Variety Pack, Jurassic Pear, Roarrrr Berry, Prehistoric Peach Snack Pouches Variety Pack, 3.2 oz, 20 pack
Where to buy
Tesco Peach & Pear in Tropical Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Spreadable


