Is Tesco Tropical Sprinkles 55g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Thickener (Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Radish, Apple, Spirulina, Blackcurrant), Dextrin, Flavourings, Colours (Lutein, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (White and Yellow Beeswax).
Check Tesco Tropical Sprinkles 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tropical Sprinkles 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


