Is Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- single cream
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- whole milk
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Conchiglie Pasta [Durum Wheat Semolina, Water], Water, Tomato, Tuna ( Fish ) (14%), Whole Milk , Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Single Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Basil, Black Pepper, Bay, White Pepper.
Check Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Tuna Pasta Bake 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


