Is Tesco Turkish Delight Thins Carton 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (65%)(Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Vanilla), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Turkish Delight Thins Carton 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Turkish Delight Thins Carton 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking