Is Tesco Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins 500G Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Peanuts , Raisins (22%), Brazil Nuts , Almonds , Hazelnuts , Walnuts , Sunflower Oil.
Check Tesco Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Planters Lightly Salted Mixed Nuts with Less Than 50% Peanuts
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
Kirkland Signature Extra Fancy Salted Mixed Nuts
MIXED NUTS CASHEWS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, PISTACHIOS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Where to buy
Tesco Unsalted Mixed Nuts & Raisins 500G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


