Is Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium nitrate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate).
Check Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PIZZA BLEND LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE & ASIAGO FRESH CHEESE SHREDS, PIZZA BLEND
Sainsbury's Free From Nacho Tortilla Chips 200g
Skittles Fruits Chewy Lollies Party Share Bag | 200g
Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g
Allen's Snakes Alive Lollies Bag 200g
Where to buy
Tesco Unsmoked Lardons 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


