Is Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Compact, concentrated cubes provide a savory, umami-rich flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids, commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, casseroles and rice; reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning and value, with occasional comments about strong or salty taste across multiple online shopping platforms.

Description
Compact, concentrated cubes provide a savory, umami-rich flavor and a firm, crumbly texture that dissolves readily in hot liquids, commonly used to season soups, stews, sauces, casseroles and rice; reviewers note convenient portioning, consistent seasoning and value, with occasional comments about strong or salty taste across multiple online shopping platforms.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Salt, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Milk Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Vegetables (5%) [ Celery Powder, Carrot, Onion Powder, Onion, Leek, Rice Flour, Spinach Powder], Dried Parsley, Flavouring, Turmeric Powder, Celery Seed, Colour (Plain Caramel), Garlic Powder.
Check Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KITCHEN BASICS UNSALTED VEGETABLE COOKING STOCK, 32 OZ
Swanson Gluten Free Vegetable Cooking Stock - 32 fl oz
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original Low Sodium 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack
VEGETARIAN VEGETABLE BOUILLON EXTRA LARGE CUBES, VEGETARIAN VEGETABLE
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Stock Cubes 10 Pack 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


