Is Tesco Vegetable Stockpot 4 Pack 112G Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, mildly seasoned broth base with smooth, easily dissolving texture. Commonly used to build flavor in soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles, they offer quick, convenient seasoning. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good dissolvability and practical 4-pack value for routine everyday home cooking purposes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated vegetable stock pots deliver a savory, mildly seasoned broth base with smooth, easily dissolving texture. Commonly used to build flavor in soups, stews, sauces, risottos and casseroles, they offer quick, convenient seasoning. Reviewers often note consistent taste, good dissolvability and practical 4-pack value for routine everyday home cooking purposes.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Celery Powder, Sunflower Oil, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Caster Sugar, Onion Concentrate, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Carrot, Flavouring, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Black Pepper, Celery Extract.
Check Tesco Vegetable Stockpot 4 Pack 112G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Stockpot 4 Pack 112G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Stockpot 4 Pack 112G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


