Is Tesco Vegetable Sushi Snack 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Sushi Rice [Water, White Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses], Pepper, Carrot, Soy Sauce Bottle [Water, Soya Beans, Rice Vinegar], Nori Seaweed, White Sesame Seeds , Red Pepper Flakes, Black Sesame Seeds , Cornflour, Coriander, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion, Turmeric, Garlic, Modified Potato Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Cumin, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fenugreek, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Fennel, Cardamom, Clove, Chilli Powder, Bay Leaf, Allspice, Ginger, Paprika.
Check Tesco Vegetable Sushi Snack 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Vegetable Sushi Snack 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Tesco Vegetable Sushi Snack 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


