Is Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic reconstituted dried whole milk
organic reconstituted dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Potato (31%), Water, Organic Carrot (14%), Organic Salmon ( Fish ) (10%), Organic Parsnip (10%), Organic Reconstituted Dried Whole Milk (4%), Organic Onion (2%), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Chives, Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Bay Leaf, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Veggie & Salmon Pie 130G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


