Is Tesco White Chocolate Ice Creams 3X110ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk sugar
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, White Chocolate (29%) [Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Butteroil ( Milk ), Milk Sugar, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Palm Kernel Oil, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Vanilla Pods, Colour (Algal Carotenes).
Check Tesco White Chocolate Ice Creams 3X110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco White Chocolate Ice Creams 3X110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Tesco White Chocolate Ice Creams 3X110ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


