Is Tesco White Cooking Chocolate 150G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter**, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco White Cooking Chocolate 150G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco White Cooking Chocolate 150G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco White Cooking Chocolate 150G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnackingTopping


