Is Tesco White Mini Marshmallows 100G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine
  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • dextrose

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Flavouring.

Check Tesco White Mini Marshmallows 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco White Mini Marshmallows 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping