This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Salt, Barley Malt Flour, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifiers (mono- And Di-acetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Spirit Vinegar, Preservative (calcium Propionate), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (ascorbic Acid). Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Tesco Wholemeal Bread Medium Sliced | Spoonful