No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Blue Marshmallow Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colour (Calcium Carbonate), Cornflour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring, Salt, Citric Acid), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Palm Stearin, Palm Oil, Sugar Shapes, Sugar, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Potato Starch, Thickener (Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Citric Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beetroot Red), Spirulina Concentrate, Citric Acid

Check Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Winter Wonderland Ice Cream 900Ml | Spoonful