No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Sugar, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)), Brown Rice

Check Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Yogurt Coated Rice Cakes 105G | Spoonful