No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Breast (69%), Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Capsicum Extract, Yeast, Paprika Extract, Water.

Check Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Tesco Zingy Chicken Breast Fillets 210g | Spoonful