Is Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade Soy Free?

Description
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a healthy, sugar-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan salad dressing. Made with only natural ingredients, including organic oils, fresh herbs, and spices, this dressing is carefully sourced. It has received positive feedback from people who love its great flavor and versatility. It is commonly used on salads and is regarded as a multi-use product. Overall, Tessemae's Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and clean dressing option.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a healthy, sugar-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan salad dressing. Made with only natural ingredients, including organic oils, fresh herbs, and spices, this dressing is carefully sourced. It has received positive feedback from people who love its great flavor and versatility. It is commonly used on salads and is regarded as a multi-use product. Overall, Tessemae's Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and clean dressing option.
Ingredients
Made with Only These Real Ingredients: High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice (Organic Ingredients), Red Wine Vinegar (Organic Ingredients), Tamari Sauce (Organic Ingredients) (Water, Soybeans [Organic Ingredients], Salt, Vinegar [Organic Ingredients]), Black Pepper (Organic Ingredients), Mustard (Organic Ingredients) (Vinegar [Organic Ingredients], Water, Mustard Seed [Organic Ingredients], Sea Salt, Spices [Organic Ingredients]), Sea Salt, Spices (Organic Ingredients), Onion Powder (Organic Ingredients), Garlic Powder (Organic Ingredients).
Check Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


