Is Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade Gluten Free?

Description
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a healthy, sugar-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan salad dressing. Made with only natural ingredients, including organic oils, fresh herbs, and spices, this dressing is carefully sourced. It has received positive feedback from people who love its great flavor and versatility. It is commonly used on salads and is regarded as a multi-use product. Overall, Tessemae's Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and clean dressing option.

Description
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a healthy, sugar-free, gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan salad dressing. Made with only natural ingredients, including organic oils, fresh herbs, and spices, this dressing is carefully sourced. It has received positive feedback from people who love its great flavor and versatility. It is commonly used on salads and is regarded as a multi-use product. Overall, Tessemae's Green Goddess Dressing Marinade is a popular choice among those seeking a delicious and clean dressing option.
Ingredients
Made with Only These Real Ingredients: High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredients), Lemon Juice (Organic Ingredients), Red Wine Vinegar (Organic Ingredients), Tamari Sauce (Organic Ingredients) (Water, Soybeans [Organic Ingredients], Salt, Vinegar [Organic Ingredients]), Black Pepper (Organic Ingredients), Mustard (Organic Ingredients) (Vinegar [Organic Ingredients], Water, Mustard Seed [Organic Ingredients], Sea Salt, Spices [Organic Ingredients]), Sea Salt, Spices (Organic Ingredients), Onion Powder (Organic Ingredients), Garlic Powder (Organic Ingredients).
Check Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Tessemae's All Natural Green Goddess Dressing & Marinade is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


