Is Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- cage free salted egg yolks
cage free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*SUNFLOWER OIL, *LEMON JUICE, *MUSTARD (*VINEGAR, WATER, *MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, *SPICES), *COCONUT AMINOS, *EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, *CAGE FREE SALTED EGG YOLKS (*CAGE FREE EGG YOLKS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, *BLACK PEPPER, *ONION POWDER, *GARLIC POWDER, *WHOLE EGG, MUSTARD OIL, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, *ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Classic Caesar Dressing & Dip, Classic Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


