Is Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Lemon Juice , Mustard ( Vinegar , Water , Mustard Seeds , Salt , Spices ) , Water , Avocado , Cage Free , Salted Egg Yolks ( Cage Free Egg Yolks , Salt ) , Sea Salt , Onion Powder , Black Pepper , Garlic Powder , Whole Egg , Lime Juice , Spices .

Check Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichMeal Prep