Is Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- cage free egg yolks
- whole egg
- salted egg yolks
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil , Lemon Juice , Mustard ( Vinegar , Water , Mustard Seeds , Salt , Spices ) , Water , Avocado , Cage Free , Salted Egg Yolks ( Cage Free Egg Yolks , Salt ) , Sea Salt , Onion Powder , Black Pepper , Garlic Powder , Whole Egg , Lime Juice , Spices .
Check Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic Avocado Ranch Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


