Is Tessemae's Organic Harvest Cranberry Crunch Salad Kit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic baby spinach chicken: white meat chicken
organic baby spinach chicken: white meat chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: organic baby spinach Chicken: white meat chicken, water, tapioca starch, salt, vinegar Honey poppyseed dressing: High Oleic sunflower oil, honey, white balsamic vinegar, white wine vinegar, mustard, poppyseeds, sea salt, onion powder, black pepper Salad Topper: Pumpkin seeds and cranberries
Check Tessemae's Organic Harvest Cranberry Crunch Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic Harvest Cranberry Crunch Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
Ancient Harvest Rotini Organic & Gluten Free Pasta
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic Harvest Cranberry Crunch Salad Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


