Is Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Mayonaise, 12oz Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a balanced, tangy flavor profile that reviewers often describe as fresh and less heavy than traditional mayonnaise. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, or for potato salad. Reviews note reliable spreadability, consistent consistency, and occasional comments about a pronounced flavor variation.
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free egg yolks
- whole eggs
- cage-free salted egg yolk
cage-free egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a balanced, tangy flavor profile that reviewers often describe as fresh and less heavy than traditional mayonnaise. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing base, dip ingredient, or for potato salad. Reviews note reliable spreadability, consistent consistency, and occasional comments about a pronounced flavor variation.
Ingredients
High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Water, Cage-free Salted Egg Yolk (Cage-free Egg Yolks, Salt), Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Spices), Lemon Juice, Distilled White Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic
Check Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Mayonaise, 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Mayonaise, 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Super Seed Crackers Classic -- 5.5 oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Where to buy
Tessemae's Organic No Sugar Added Classic Mayonaise, 12oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Bottle


