Is Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon natural flavouring with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
- natural cucumber flavouring
lemon natural flavouring with other natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Apple Pieces, Chicory Root Roasted, Natural Flavouring, Natural Cucumber Flavouring, Cucumber Pieces, Lemon Natural Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil
Check Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


