Is Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural cucumber flavouring
- lemon natural flavouring with other natural flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural cucumber flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Apple Pieces, Chicory Root Roasted, Natural Flavouring, Natural Cucumber Flavouring, Cucumber Pieces, Lemon Natural Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil
Check Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


