Is Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
White Hibiscus, Peppermint Leaves, Apple Pieces, Chicory Root Roasted, Natural Flavouring, Natural Cucumber Flavouring, Cucumber Pieces, Lemon Natural Flavouring With Other Natural Flavouring, Peppermint Oil
Check Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
Tetley Cold Infusions Cucumber Mint & Lemon Teabags 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


