Is Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Apple, Liquorice Root, Flavouring, Rosehip, Acid (Citric Acid), Roasted Chicory Root, Elderberries, Pomegranate Juice Granule (2%), Raspberry (2%), Orange Peel, Natural Orange Flavour, Natural Flavour

Check Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tetley Fruit Raspberry & Pomegranate 25 Plant-Based Tea Bags 43.75g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast