This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavour, Peppermint

Check Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Tetley Mint Green Specialty Tea | Spoonful